Supervision:
Prof. Dr. Sabine Rollberg
Prof. Katrin Laur
Stéphanie Beaugrand
Project type: Diplom
A production of the Academy of Media Arts Cologne.
External cooperation:
Förderung: Film- und Medienstiftung NRW
Source:
Archiv Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln
Copyright: KHM / Autoren
Kontakt: archiv@khm.de

Armed Lullaby

P_5264_armed_lullaby_01.jpg
Authors:
Yana Ugrekhelidze
Year: 2019
Length: 00:08:00
Categories: Film / TV / Video, animation film
Project type: Diplom
In order to escape the ethnical massacre four different children are leaving their home town each in different ways – with the last train, the last ship, the last plane and walking over the snow-covered mountains. The film is based on a real story which happened in 1993 during Sukhumi ethnical cleansing that Georgian civilians had to suffer through.
Collaboration:
Regie, Buch und Animation: Yana Ugrekhelidze
Protagonisten: Lev Shuster, Anastasia Schwegler, Ričard Liepinš, Giorgi Gedevanidze
Montage: Hannah Rosh
Sounddesign: Gerald Schauder
Musik: Tbilisi State Opera und das Ballet Ensemble „Suliko“
Produktion: Diana Menestry, Hannah Rosh
Compositing: Sae Yun Jung, Hannah Rosh
Produktion: Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln
Supervision:
Prof. Dr. Sabine Rollberg, Prof. Katrin Laur, Stéphanie Beaugrand
Authors:
Yana Ugrekhelidze
A production of the Academy of Media Arts Cologne.
External cooperation:
Förderung: Film- und Medienstiftung NRW
Source:
Archiv Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln
Copyright: KHM / Autoren
Kontakt: archiv@khm.de
P_5264_armed_lullaby_01.jpg
P_5264_armed_lullaby_02.jpg
P_5264_armed_lullaby_03.jpg
P_5264_armed_lullaby_04.jpg
P_5264_armed_lullaby_05.jpg
P_5264_armed_lullaby_06.jpg
P_5264_armed_lullaby_07.jpg
P_5264_armed_lullaby_08.jpg

Festivals

07.02.2019
-
17.02.2019
Internationale Filmfestspiele Berlin 2019 (07.02.2019 - 17.02.2019)
Umbra (experimental film, 2019, 00:20:00)
by Johannes Krell
Armed Lullaby (animation film, 2019, 00:08:00)
by Yana Ugrekhelidze
Progress in the valley of the people who don't know (documentary, 2019, 01:06:25)
by Florian Kunert
Oray (feature film, 2019, 01:40:00)
by Mehmet Akif Büyükatalay
09.04.2019
-
14.04.2019
Filmfest Dresden 2019 (09.04.2019 - 14.04.2019)
Viene del cielo (experimental film, 1997, 00:20:00)
by Christian Becker
by Tom Schreiber
Engel (feature film, 1999, 00:20:00)
by Ulrike Molsen
Los Rebeldes (documentary, 2001, 00:10:00)
by Ariane Kessissoglou
Als zöge die Landschaft (feature film, 2005, 00:09:00)
by Steffi Niederzoll
Schwimm, wenn Du kannst (feature film, 2006, 00:24:00)
by Serdal Karaca
A Taste of Honey (experimental film, 2008, 00:10:30)
by Simon Rittmeier
A Mythology of Pleasure (documentary, 2018, 00:05:56)
by Jule Katinka Cramer
by Lara Rodríguez Cruz
Mute fire (feature film, 2018, 00:11:30)
by Mahmoud Ben Jamil Belakhel
by Agustina Sánchez Gavier
Armed Lullaby (animation film, 2019, 00:08:00)
by Yana Ugrekhelidze
Nubia (feature film, 2015, 00:10:57)
by Marina Zolke
The Blue Car (feature film, 2014, 00:20:00)
by Valerie Heine
Mila Caos (feature film, 2011, 00:18:00)
by Simon Jaikiriuma Paetau
25.02.2019
FBW Filmbewertungsstelle Wiesbaden (Februar) (25.02.2019)
Don`t call me bro (feature film, 2018, 00:18:44)
by Gina Wenzel
Armed Lullaby (animation film, 2019, 00:08:00)
by Yana Ugrekhelidze
26.03.2019
-
31.03.2019
Ann Arbor Film Festival, USA 2019 (26.03.2019 - 31.03.2019)
The Fear of Dying in Transit (documentary, 2018, 00:28:50)
by Ian Purnell
by Marie Zahir
Armed Lullaby (animation film, 2019, 00:08:00)
by Yana Ugrekhelidze
09.09.2019
First Steps Awards 2019 – Der Deutsche Nachwuchspreis (09.09.2019)
In Search... (documentary, 2018, 01:30:00)
by Otaigo Beryl Magoko
by Jule Katinka Cramer
Armed Lullaby (animation film, 2019, 00:08:00)
by Yana Ugrekhelidze
13.11.2019
-
17.11.2019
KFFK - Kurzfilmfestival Köln 2019 (13.11.2019 - 17.11.2019)
Faxen (documentary, 2019, 00:08:06)
by Lisa Domin
Umbra (experimental film, 2019, 00:20:00)
by Johannes Krell
ASCONA (documentary, 2019, 00:15:00)
by Julius Dommer
ONIRONAUTA (documentary, 2019, 00:20:55)
by Malin Schmid
Armed Lullaby (animation film, 2019, 00:08:00)
by Yana Ugrekhelidze
Sunday, Büscherhöfchen 2 (experimental film, 2014, 00:14:00)
by Lina Sieckmann
by Miriam Gossing
by Christian Kochmann
Rotating fan as seen from rotating bed (experimental film, 2014, 00:06:00)
by Lina Sieckmann
17.11.2019
-
23.11.2019
Internationales Festival der Filmhochschulen München 2019 (17.11.2019 - 23.11.2019)
Ships Outside My Window (documentary, 2017, 00:27:20)
by Rebana Liz John
Armed Lullaby (animation film, 2019, 00:08:00)
by Yana Ugrekhelidze
16.08.2019
-
20.08.2019
PIPFF – Pyeongchang International Peace Film Festival 2019 (16.08.2019 - 20.08.2019)
Armed Lullaby (animation film, 2019, 00:08:00)
by Yana Ugrekhelidze
Progress in the valley of the people who don't know (documentary, 2019, 01:06:25)
by Florian Kunert
20.01.2020
-
26.01.2020
Filmfestival Max Ophüls Preis, Saarbrücken 2020 (20.01.2020 - 26.01.2020)
Umbra (experimental film, 2019, 00:20:00)
by Johannes Krell
Armed Lullaby (animation film, 2019, 00:08:00)
by Yana Ugrekhelidze
Passionsspiele (documentary, 2019, 01:16:22)
by Luka Lara Charlotte Steffen
by Hannah Platzer
to the four winds (feature film, 2019, 00:44:00)
by Marcela Vanegas Cardenas
Paradies (feature film, 2020, 01:20:00)
by Philipp Künzli
by Immanuel Esser
by Renate Mihatsch
Lychen 92 (feature film, 2020, 00:30:00)
by Florian Brückner
by Constanze Klaue
Please wait